Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 |
|
April | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 |
|
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Small roster - will join dual meet with Sauk at MCC on 4/17 (Forfeit by ECC 4/17) | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Rainout - reschedule from 4/8 | ||||
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Aurora, IL (Vaughn Center Indoor Tennis Complex) | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Regionals - MCC Did not participate this season | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 21 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
April | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 |
|
All home matches at Crystal Lake Racket Club 9101 S. IL Rt 31 Algonquin | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 |
|
All home matches at Crystal Lake Racket Club 9101 S. IL Rt 31 Algonquin | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
All home matches at Crystal Lake Racket Club 9101 S. IL Rt 31 Algonquin | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 |
|
Co-Ed Scrimmage Match | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
All home matches at Crystal Lake Racket Club 9101 S. IL Rt 31 Algonquin | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
All home matches at Crystal Lake Racket Club 9101 S. IL Rt 31 Algonquin | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 |
|
All home matches at Crystal Lake Racket Club 9101 S. IL Rt 31 Algonquin | ||||
Mon. 25 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 29 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Region 4 Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Region 4 Tournament Finals | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 |
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
Mon. 26 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 13 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 |
|
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Mon. 17 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Rain Shortened Match | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 |
|
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 28 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
Moraine Valley Community College | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
Moraine Valley Community College | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 |
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads - IVCC/CLC/Oakton/MCC | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Women (Match) and Men (Scrimmage) | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
Mon. 25 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Scrimmage - Both Men's and Women's Squads | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Played at University of Dubuque - Dubuque, IA | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Mon. 22 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 |
|
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 |
|
Thu. 25 |
|
FinalWeather Delay | W, 5-4 |
|
Rained out. Re-schedule to 4/25 | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
Regional Tournament | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
Day 2 of the tournament |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event